Examples: Monday, today, last week, Mar 26, 3/26/04

PredatorSense software

densmadensma Posts: 20Member

Tinkerer

where can i download this? just upgrade my 2 ssd drive.

 

thanks

 

«1

FAQ & Answers

  • SpeedManSpeedMan Posts: 11Member

    Tinkerer

  • densmadensma Posts: 20Member

    Tinkerer

     

     

     

    my system RPM is not reading? is that normal  when or did i knock out one of my Fan plug?

    can someone confirm that system RPM should be reading?

     

    thanks

  • SpeedManSpeedMan Posts: 11Member

    Tinkerer

    predator_sense.jpg

    It doesn't read for me aswell - Maybe with FrostCore but didn't try yet.

  • predatornoobpredatornoob Posts: 1Member New User
    im having troubles with my predatorsenses; ive unistalled the stock one but don't know how to get it back and I cant download the new one from the website, what do I do?
  • xapimxapim Posts: 2,562ACE Pathfinder
    edited February 19
    are u sure u cant download it search for you laptop model and download it from there do not try to install software that is not for your model

    Ps: this thread has 3 years old dunno why you are re-opening it @predatornoob pretty sure your laptop is not 3 years old is it ?


    https://www.userbenchmark.com/UserRun/11532543

    UserBenchmarks: Game 43%, Desk 61%, Work 40%
    CPU: Intel Core i5-7300HQ - 63.5%
    GPU: Nvidia GTX 1050-Ti (Mobile) - 41.9%
    SSD: WDC WDS200T2B0B-00YS70 2TB - 71.4%
    HDD: WD WD10SPZX-00HKTT0 1TB - 93.7%
    RAM: Kingston HyperX DDR4 2666 C15 2x16GB - 76.8%
    MBD: Acer Predator G3-572

    I'm not an Acer employee. (just here to help in the best way i can)
    If my answer fixed you issue please accept it for any other users who search for it would find it quickly thanks :)
    If you want to learn more about undervolting/optimizing windows join the Predator fb group and youtube channel:

    Owner/Admin (HOTEL HERO/Red-Sand/Opoka Opoka)
    https://www.facebook.com/groups/1969145569968592/
    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNJwGUHxSJ8FKqAhnOqQuAw
    Acer support:
    https://www.acer.com/ac/en/US/content/service-contact
    http://www.acer.com/worldwide/support/  


  • oo6s1oo6s1 Posts: 1Member New User
    SpeedMan said:

    predator_sensejpg

    It doesn't read for me aswell - Maybe with FrostCore but didn't try yet.


  • adarshk2uadarshk2u Posts: 2Member New User
    U may be getting this problem as ur c drive may not be having much space try cleaning up c drive and then start predator sense it will work
  • xapimxapim Posts: 2,562ACE Pathfinder


    https://www.userbenchmark.com/UserRun/11532543

    UserBenchmarks: Game 43%, Desk 61%, Work 40%
    CPU: Intel Core i5-7300HQ - 63.5%
    GPU: Nvidia GTX 1050-Ti (Mobile) - 41.9%
    SSD: WDC WDS200T2B0B-00YS70 2TB - 71.4%
    HDD: WD WD10SPZX-00HKTT0 1TB - 93.7%
    RAM: Kingston HyperX DDR4 2666 C15 2x16GB - 76.8%
    MBD: Acer Predator G3-572

    I'm not an Acer employee. (just here to help in the best way i can)
    If my answer fixed you issue please accept it for any other users who search for it would find it quickly thanks :)
    If you want to learn more about undervolting/optimizing windows join the Predator fb group and youtube channel:

    Owner/Admin (HOTEL HERO/Red-Sand/Opoka Opoka)
    https://www.facebook.com/groups/1969145569968592/
    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNJwGUHxSJ8FKqAhnOqQuAw
    Acer support:
    https://www.acer.com/ac/en/US/content/service-contact
    http://www.acer.com/worldwide/support/  


  • ShahradkingShahradking Posts: 14Member

    Tinkerer

    Hi  :)
    Please help me  <3  
    I need Predator Sense (G9-593-79KC)  <3
    Please send me link down <3 load 
  • XdxDXdxD Posts: 616Member Seasoned Specialist
    Hi  :)
    Please help me  <3  
    I need Predator Sense (G9-593-79KC)  <3
    Please send me link down <3 load 
    Here you go.
    Trying to do my best here - Your happy Predator owner =)!
  • ShahradkingShahradking Posts: 14Member

    Tinkerer

    Hi =)
    Can you set Macro Key to Open App Or Game ?
    Is there a way ? Is this feature available ? :/
  • XdxDXdxD Posts: 616Member Seasoned Specialist
    Hi =)
    Can you set Macro Key to Open App Or Game ?
    Is there a way ? Is this feature available ? :/
    As far as I know, it is not possible in the version that I gave you the link of.
    Trying to do my best here - Your happy Predator owner =)!
  • ShahradkingShahradking Posts: 14Member

    Tinkerer

    XdxD said:
    Hi =)
    Can you set Macro Key to Open App Or Game ?
    Is there a way ? Is this feature available ? :/
    As far as I know, it is not possible in the version that I gave you the link of.
    Can I try another version?
  • XdxDXdxD Posts: 616Member Seasoned Specialist
    XdxD said:
    Hi =)
    Can you set Macro Key to Open App Or Game ?
    Is there a way ? Is this feature available ? :/
    As far as I know, it is not possible in the version that I gave you the link of.
    Can I try another version?
    Try the one for PH717. After downloading it and extracting it, open the plugs folder and change the name of the 1st folder to your device model. Then install it using setup.exe. Later, search for PredatorSense in Start. You will find it.
    Trying to do my best here - Your happy Predator owner =)!
  • ShahradkingShahradking Posts: 14Member

    Tinkerer

    XdxD said:
    XdxD said:
    Hi =)
    Can you set Macro Key to Open App Or Game ?
    Is there a way ? Is this feature available ? :/
    As far as I know, it is not possible in the version that I gave you the link of.
    Can I try another version?
    Try the one for PH717. After downloading it and extracting it, open the plugs folder and change the name of the 1st folder to your device model. Then install it using setup.exe. Later, search for PredatorSense in Start. You will find it.
    I done setup with your help
    But I have a problem! After opening it only shows the logo and nothing else :'(
    Thank you for helping me <3
  • xapimxapim Posts: 2,562ACE Pathfinder
    XdxD said:
    XdxD said:
    Hi =)
    Can you set Macro Key to Open App Or Game ?
    Is there a way ? Is this feature available ? :/
    As far as I know, it is not possible in the version that I gave you the link of.
    Can I try another version?
    Try the one for PH717. After downloading it and extracting it, open the plugs folder and change the name of the 1st folder to your device model. Then install it using setup.exe. Later, search for PredatorSense in Start. You will find it.
    I done setup with your help
    But I have a problem! After opening it only shows the logo and nothing else :'(
    Thank you for helping me <3
    Shahradking check these threads
    https://community.acer.com/en/discussion/570716/latest-predator-sense-working-on-old-h300-models#latest
    https://community.acer.com/en/discussion/558409/fix-for-predator-sense-failing-to-open-on-windows-10#latest


    https://www.userbenchmark.com/UserRun/11532543

    UserBenchmarks: Game 43%, Desk 61%, Work 40%
    CPU: Intel Core i5-7300HQ - 63.5%
    GPU: Nvidia GTX 1050-Ti (Mobile) - 41.9%
    SSD: WDC WDS200T2B0B-00YS70 2TB - 71.4%
    HDD: WD WD10SPZX-00HKTT0 1TB - 93.7%
    RAM: Kingston HyperX DDR4 2666 C15 2x16GB - 76.8%
    MBD: Acer Predator G3-572

    I'm not an Acer employee. (just here to help in the best way i can)
    If my answer fixed you issue please accept it for any other users who search for it would find it quickly thanks :)
    If you want to learn more about undervolting/optimizing windows join the Predator fb group and youtube channel:

    Owner/Admin (HOTEL HERO/Red-Sand/Opoka Opoka)
    https://www.facebook.com/groups/1969145569968592/
    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNJwGUHxSJ8FKqAhnOqQuAw
    Acer support:
    https://www.acer.com/ac/en/US/content/service-contact
    http://www.acer.com/worldwide/support/  


  • XdxDXdxD Posts: 616Member Seasoned Specialist
    XdxD said:
    XdxD said:
    Hi =)
    Can you set Macro Key to Open App Or Game ?
    Is there a way ? Is this feature available ? :/
    As far as I know, it is not possible in the version that I gave you the link of.
    Can I try another version?
    Try the one for PH717. After downloading it and extracting it, open the plugs folder and change the name of the 1st folder to your device model. Then install it using setup.exe. Later, search for PredatorSense in Start. You will find it.
    I done setup with your help
    But I have a problem! After opening it only shows the logo and nothing else :'(
    Thank you for helping me <3
    What is your Windows 10 build version? Mine is 1903.
    Trying to do my best here - Your happy Predator owner =)!
  • ShahradkingShahradking Posts: 14Member

    Tinkerer

    XdxD said:
    XdxD said:
    XdxD said:
    Hi =)
    Can you set Macro Key to Open App Or Game ?
    Is there a way ? Is this feature available ? :/
    As far as I know, it is not possible in the version that I gave you the link of.
    Can I try another version?
    Try the one for PH717. After downloading it and extracting it, open the plugs folder and change the name of the 1st folder to your device model. Then install it using setup.exe. Later, search for PredatorSense in Start. You will find it.
    I done setup with your help
    But I have a problem! After opening it only shows the logo and nothing else :'(
    Thank you for helping me <3
    What is your Windows 10 build version? Mine is 1903.
    i think 2018
  • XdxDXdxD Posts: 616Member Seasoned Specialist
    XdxD said:
    XdxD said:
    XdxD said:
    Hi =)
    Can you set Macro Key to Open App Or Game ?
    Is there a way ? Is this feature available ? :/
    As far as I know, it is not possible in the version that I gave you the link of.
    Can I try another version?
    Try the one for PH717. After downloading it and extracting it, open the plugs folder and change the name of the 1st folder to your device model. Then install it using setup.exe. Later, search for PredatorSense in Start. You will find it.
    I done setup with your help
    But I have a problem! After opening it only shows the logo and nothing else :'(
    Thank you for helping me <3
    What is your Windows 10 build version? Mine is 1903.
    i think 2018
    2018 is not a build version. Go to Settings -> System -> About and check the Windows 10 Build or Version.
    Trying to do my best here - Your happy Predator owner =)!
  • ShahradkingShahradking Posts: 14Member

    Tinkerer

    XdxD said:
    XdxD said:
    XdxD said:
    XdxD said:
    Hi =)
    Can you set Macro Key to Open App Or Game ?
    Is there a way ? Is this feature available ? :/
    As far as I know, it is not possible in the version that I gave you the link of.
    Can I try another version?
    Try the one for PH717. After downloading it and extracting it, open the plugs folder and change the name of the 1st folder to your device model. Then install it using setup.exe. Later, search for PredatorSense in Start. You will find it.
    I done setup with your help
    But I have a problem! After opening it only shows the logo and nothing else :'(
    Thank you for helping me <3
    What is your Windows 10 build version? Mine is 1903.
    i think 2018
    2018 is not a build version. Go to Settings -> System -> About and check the Windows 10 Build or Version.
    Oops! Versian:1803    OS build:17134.885 
    it's old?
Sign In or Register to comment.

Who's Online83

222
222
cezsaraboza48
cezsaraboza48
Piter
Piter
Sixfootdig
Sixfootdig
xapim
xapim
Zizou87
Zizou87
+77 Guests

Join in, share your experience!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

New Here?

So, what are the rules of this place? Check out our Acer Community User Agreement. Register to get all the benefits of being a member! Get social and introduce yourself in our Welcome Forum, or learn about our ACE Program and What's Happening at Acer.

Intel Extreme KAtowise 2019
Predator Join the forum discussions on our
Predator line of products.
Find out about the Acer ACE program.