Examples: Monday, today, last week, Mar 26, 3/26/04

Helios 300 can't install Predator Sense

GNimrodGGNimrodG Posts: 11Member New User
So I have a Acer Predator Helios 300 PH317-52.
I reinstalled the windows from the ground, so I don't have Predator Sense pre-installed now, and when I try to install it I can install it but I can't open the program. I can even uninstall it. But it won't show up in the app list.
My spec is: 
GPU: Nvidia GeForce 1060
CPU: Intel Core i7-8750H
RAM: 16GB
Storage: 256GB SSD + 1TB HDD
(Sry for my english)

Best Answer

FAQ & Answers

  • MaClaneMaClane Posts: 6,194ACE Pathfinder
    Accepted Answer

    Se minha resposta foi útil, deixe um "Curtir", marque como "Solucionado" e clique em "Promover"!
    Caso contrario, fico a disposição para tentarmos sanar suas duvidas e resolver seus problemas!
    Atenciosamente:  J. MaClane™

    If my answer was helpful, leave a like, flag as "Fixed" and click "Promote"!
    Otherwise, I am willing to try to heal your doubts and solve your problems!
    Sincerely, J. MaClane ™

    For users of the English, Spanish, French and German Community, I will be using Google Translate!

                             ACE Pathfinder 2014 - 2019                          


  • GNimrodGGNimrodG Posts: 11Member New User
    Thank you, that's working now. The only that not working is the GPU overclocking, can I get help with that?
  • MaClaneMaClane Posts: 6,194ACE Pathfinder
    You mean the Sense options?

    Se minha resposta foi útil, deixe um "Curtir", marque como "Solucionado" e clique em "Promover"!
    Caso contrario, fico a disposição para tentarmos sanar suas duvidas e resolver seus problemas!
    Atenciosamente:  J. MaClane™

    If my answer was helpful, leave a like, flag as "Fixed" and click "Promote"!
    Otherwise, I am willing to try to heal your doubts and solve your problems!
    Sincerely, J. MaClane ™

    For users of the English, Spanish, French and German Community, I will be using Google Translate!

                             ACE Pathfinder 2014 - 2019                          


  • GNimrodGGNimrodG Posts: 11Member New User
    The GPU overclocking option in the Sense. It should be there
  • MaClaneMaClane Posts: 6,194ACE Pathfinder
    Check by opening some heavier game or application that uses the GPU if the options are accessible.


    Se minha resposta foi útil, deixe um "Curtir", marque como "Solucionado" e clique em "Promover"!
    Caso contrario, fico a disposição para tentarmos sanar suas duvidas e resolver seus problemas!
    Atenciosamente:  J. MaClane™

    If my answer was helpful, leave a like, flag as "Fixed" and click "Promote"!
    Otherwise, I am willing to try to heal your doubts and solve your problems!
    Sincerely, J. MaClane ™

    For users of the English, Spanish, French and German Community, I will be using Google Translate!

                             ACE Pathfinder 2014 - 2019                          


  • GNimrodGGNimrodG Posts: 11Member New User
    No luck with it.
  • GNimrodGGNimrodG Posts: 11Member New User
    edited March 17
    If someone with this model can send me his sense's config from ProgramData folder that would help, because my GPU isn't even in there
Sign In or Register to comment.

Who's Online233

Acer-Jose
Acer-Jose
Afeca
Afeca
Aldereon
Aldereon
Cyriix
Cyriix
davelaw56
davelaw56
Jack22
Jack22
jonasogo
jonasogo
Kno63
Kno63
Kruno
Kruno
laurent_14
laurent_14
lovelyacular
lovelyacular
+222 Guests

Join in, share your experience!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

New Here?

Register to get all the benefits of being a member! Get social and introduce yourself in our Welcome Forum, or learn about our ACE Program and What's Happening at Acer.

Intel Extreme KAtowise 2019
Predator Join the forum discussions on our
Predator line of products.
Find out about the Acer ACE program.